Contributor Penny Everingham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Puppeteer
Events

Actor

Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Puppeteer

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

Robert Kemp - Designer, Set Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001
  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Robyn Nevin - Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Scott Witt - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Fight Director

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Oedipus The King, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 October 2005
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

John Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Bille Brown - Actor

David Davies - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Paul Eastway - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Director, Adaptor

Morgan David Jones - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Damien Ryan - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor, Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Bob Newman - Actor

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Francesca Savige - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Michael Beh - Director

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Adam Booth - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer, Composer

Emma Jackson - Actor

Lewis Jones - Actor, Director

Bev Langford - Actor

Brad McMurray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

David Megarrity - Writer, Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Danny Murphy - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Stephen Scott - Actor

Adam Sollis - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009

Sam Strong - Director

Steve Turner - Actor

Katy Alexander - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Vince Atkinson - Actor

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Andrew Bagley - Sound Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Robert Blaze - Actor

Gerard Brophy - Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Chris Burgess - Director, Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Leon Cain - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Damien Cassidy - Actor

Greg Clarke - Set Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Geoff Corbett - Designer

Andrew Cory - Actor

James Dabrowski - Actor

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Margaret de Wolff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Amelia Dowd - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Mark Eades - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Adaptor, Director

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Mary Eggleston - Actor

  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

David Fenton - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Andrew Forbes - Actor

Jesse Fox-Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Ian Gardiner - Actor

  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

Nicole Gastaldin - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Catarina Hebbard - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Cath Heffernan - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Kat Henry - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Tiffany Hoover - Actor

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Ken Kesey - Author

Rachel Konyi - Set Designer

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

Nelle Lee - Actor

Brenda Lee-Cooney - Director

  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

Lani Loughlin - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

Margaret Mahy - Author

Karen Malpede - Playwright

Tim Mansfield - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Corina McKay - Actor

Maxine Mellor - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Julian Messer - Production Manager

Michelle Miall - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Sophie Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Michael Mullins - Puppeteer

Bryan Nason - Actor

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Michael Nolan - Actor

Julie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Noi Peni - Actor

Ngoc Phan - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

David Pickvance - Composer, Actor

John Pierce - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Plunkett - Actor

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Neil Ringer - Puppeteer

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Kallan Roi - Assistant Stage Manager

Kino Ruin - Video Designer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Peter Sands - Production Supervisor

Bob Scheer - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Eddy Segal - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Sophocles - Playwright

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

James Stewart - Actor

Sandra Stockley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Georgina Symes - Actor

Don Taylor - Translator

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Costume Cutter

Christopher Ullman - Actor

Liz Vermeesch - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Julie West - Actor

Adrain Wiggins - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts NSW

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Black Swan Theatre Company

Gyre Theatre

Queensland Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997

Arts Victoria

Austar

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002

Debacle Theatre Company

Fujitsu

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland Marionette Theatre

The Bastinado Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

The Forgetting of Wisdom

The National

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

The University of Melbourne

Resources
Identifier 10225