Contributor Geoffrey Milne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 16 February 1945
Date of Death 11 April 2013
Functions Author, Lighting Designer, Reviewer, Writer
Events

Electrician

Lighting Designer

Director

Teacher

Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • Bartholomew Fair, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 1971
  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Supervising Director

Adaptor

Puppetry Consultant

Speaker

Stage Manager

Translator

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director, Producer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Actor, Musical Director, Composer

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

John Paton - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Sumner - Director

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Michael Fisher - Deputy Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

John Orcsik - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Madeleine Orr - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
  • The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Designer, Director

Peter Morris - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Max Gillies - Actor, Director, Speaker

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973
  • The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Martin Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Antony Rooke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Smythe - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer, Designer

Kerry Dwyer - Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Marion Edward - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

John Gaden - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Jocelyn Hibberd - Photographer

Garrie Hutchinson - Designer

Drummond Jewitt - Actor, Director

Chris Johnston - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Education Officer

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Lynn Neill - Director, Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Mandy Osborne - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Sandra Reid - Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Designer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

John Romeril - Playwright

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

James Bailey - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Peta Bethell - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Tition Carrick - Actor

Mick Carter - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Claire Dobbin - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Richard Doggett - Actor

John Ellis - Director, Devisor

Tamara Factor - Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Musician, Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

Don Gibbons - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Murray Inglis - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Yvonne Marini - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Anne McArdle - Actor

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Brian McKenzie - Actor

Rob Meadows - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Kevin Miles - Actor

Simon Nette - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Greig Pairman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Seabrook - Actor

Joanne Stubbs - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • The Children's Hour, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 April 1981
  • The Memorandum, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1980

Neville Teede - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Jim Villee - Actor

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

Jason Wheatley - Actor

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lucinda Willshire - Actor

Judy Wilson - Actor

Robyn Winterbottom - Director, Actor

Gabrielle Acres - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965

Paul Adornetto - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Ben Bakos - Actor, Assistant Director

Elizabeth Baxendale - Actor

Graham Beever - Actor

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Chris Berkman - Designer

Lloyd Bolgia - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965

Suzanne Brady - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Mandy Brew - Director, Actor

Debbie Brierley - Actor

Garth Brown - Designer

Ros Brown - Actor

Judith Raphael Buckrich - Actor

Judy Burrell - Actor

Marcia Cadoret - Director, Actor

Jo Campbell - Actor

Jock Campbell - Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Carne - Actor

Michael Christie - Actor

Trevor Clapton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965

Marie Cochrane - Actor

Damien Coleridge - Actor

Jim Conquest - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

John Conway - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

James Curzon - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Simon Dennis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Dick Dufty - Musician, Actor

Richard Dundas - Actor

Liz Eager - Musician

Peter Eckersall - Actor

Marilyn Ellis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Danny Fahey - Actor

Sue Fearn-Wannan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Chris Finch - Musician

Rodney Fisher - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Sheila Florance - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Co-ordinator, Dramaturg, Actor

Robyn Giles - Actor

Marion Gonzalo - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Gary Gray - Production Manager, Actor

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966
  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Michael Grubb - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Greg Hartwig - Actor

Lorraine Hatcher - Assistant Director

Richard Hearder - Actor

Peter Heath - Actor

Robyn Hewitt - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Clifford Holden - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965

Joan Holschier - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

David Hough - Actor

Anne Hywood - Director, Actor

Kathleen Kavanagh - Costume Designer

Helen Kennedy - Director

Bohdan Krowicki - Musician

Jude Kuring - Actor, Puppet Designer

Wilfred Last - Actor

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Frederic Lees - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965

Helen Lehey - Actor

Derek Lord - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Andrew Madder - Actor

Vicky McGowan - Actor, Director

Anne McKinnon - Actor

Phillip Messer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

Alan Morgan - Actor, Director

John Mortimer - Translator

James Moss - Actor

Stephen Moyle - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • The Memorandum, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1980

Tracey Nicholls - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • The Memorandum, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1980

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Barbara O'Sullivan - Actor

Meg Oliver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Carole Patullo - Actor

Drew Pawley - Actor

Michael Pearce - Supervising Designer

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965

Greig Pickhaver - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Joan Pope - Musical Director, Assistant to the Director

Richmond Porter - Actor

Cristina Pozzan - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • The Memorandum, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1980

Christine Prime - Director, Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

Neil Rasmussen - Designer, Design Consultant

Trevor Rice - Actor

Elizabeth Ryan - Actor

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Rob Saul - Actor, Director

Mary Sdraulig - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • The Memorandum, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1980

Janet Shaw - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Craig Tennant - Technical Director

Chris Thompson - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • The Memorandum, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1980

Ross Thompson - Actor

Keryn Townsend - Actor

Ian Tye - Musician, Actor

Liz Vincent - Musician

Philip Wardle - Actor

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Westell - Actor

Rhonda Whittaker - Actor

J Wogan-Browne - Musician

William Wycherley - Playwright

Ross Young - Actor

Michael Zangmeister - Actor

John A'Beckett - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Jason Adams - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Julie Adams - Actor

Paul Adkin - Actor

Micky Allen - Designer

Penny Alsopp - Actor

Alida Anderson - Actor

Merryn Anstee - Actor

Marj Aplin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

John Arden - Playwright

Tom Ashton - Actor

Heather Austin - Actor

David Balfour - Actor

Zane Balodis - Actor

Sabina Baltrukonis - Actor

Debra Barber - Actor

Margaret Barr - Movement Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Maria Battaglia - Actor

Anne Baxter - Actor

Russell Beedles - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Sue Bell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Marsha Bennett - Actor

Kaye Berick - Actor

Peter Bibby - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Ron Bingham - Actor

Peter Binzer - Actor

Rod Birchill - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Alan Black - Composer

Diane Boehm - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Ben Boer - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Ian Bonighton - Composer

Chris Bowers - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Peter Brooks - Stage Manager, Actor

Pauline Brown - Actor

Rosemary Brown - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Bob Buckee - Actor

Rod Burchill - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Amanda Burman - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Paula Burns - Actor

Julian Burnside - Presenter

Graham Burrows - Actor

Audrey Butterfield - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

John Callander - Actor

Leigh Candy - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

Chris Cheers - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Virginia Cizeika - Actor

Bev Clarke - Actor

Deanne Clarke - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Maree Cochrane - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Ronald Conway - Playwright

Jan Cook - Musical Director, Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Sue Costin - Stage Manager

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phil Cross - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Robert Crouch - Actor

Coral Cuming - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Viv Curzon-Siggers - Actor

  • Orizon, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, January 1969

Jill Cutler - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Bob Daly - Set Designer

Graeme Dandy - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Sydney Davis - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Paul De Lano - Actor

Ann Derham - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Chris Dickins - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Wanda Dopierala - Actor

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Kathy Drake - Musician

John Duigan - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John Durren - Actor

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Shari Edward - Actor

Pat Egan - Actor

Bettina Eijsma - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Geraldine Elias - Actor

Julie Ewington - Lighting Operator

Theresa Finnigan - Actor

Graham Fletcher - Actor

Douglas Foley - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Jane Fordyce - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Richard Frenken - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Brian Friel - Playwright

Donna Gabriel - Actor

Alice Garner - Speaker

Helen Garner - Dramaturg

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Mark Gordon - Actor

Kevan Gosper - Speaker

John Gould - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Mark Gracie - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Peter Grant - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Eric Gray - Actor

Colin Griffith - Actor

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

John Grivas - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Georgina Hall - Actor

John Hall - Actor

Roy Hann - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Bill Hannan - Playwright

Lorna Hannan - Playwright

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Bruce Hatfield - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Dramaturg

Myrine Hawkesworth - Actor

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Victor Hawkins - Actor

Ric Hearder - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Graham Henderson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ross Hendon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Alison Herd - Actor

David Herd - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Reg Hogan - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Holden - Actor

Cliff Holden - Actor

Stephen Horne - Actor

Mal Hough - Electrician

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Anthony Howes - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

Robyn Hyde - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Designer

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Jan Jackson - Actor

Monica Jaeger - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Graeme Johansen - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Evan John - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Poole Johnson - Actor

Wayne Jonas - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Kevin Jones - Actor

Maurice Jones - Set Designer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Bruce Kane - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Anna Kannava - Actor

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Charles Kemp - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

James Kemp - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Kate Kennedy - Actor

Chris Kerr - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Ted Korecki - Actor

Edward Kuks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Gerald Last - Musician

Janet Last - Musician

Janet Laurie - Composer

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Antony Lennox - Actor

Dorothy Lilley - Actor

John Lindner - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Amanda Lindsay - Actor

Peter Lindsay - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Charles Little - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Gay MacLeod - Actor

Madeleine MacNeice - Actor

Peter Maddock - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Anne Madsen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Melanie Magee - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Martin Mahy - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tony Marsden - Actor

Victor Marsh - Actor

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Neil Martinson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Jill Mathers - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ian Matheson - Actor

Elizabeth Maxwell - Actor

Gerry McArdle - Actor

Shaelagh McCarthy - Actor

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Gilly McInnes - Actor

George McKail - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Ian McKenzie - Photographer

Greg McKinnon - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn McLachlan - Actor

Kim McLeary - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Ken McSwain - Actor

Gordon McVicar - Actor

Steve Melas - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Lighting Operator

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Sue Micallef - Actor

Angela Mitchell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Jim Mitchell - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Vic Mitchell - Actor

Jane Moir - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Lighting Operator

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Trudi Molloy - Actor

Mick Monk - Actor

Jocelyn Moorhouse - Actor

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Aldo Muia - Actor

David Mustafa - Actor

Marilyn Neal - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Bronwyn Nichols - Musical Director, Musician, Assistant Director

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Marton Nickolas - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Brian Nottle - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Bob Nussbaum - Composer

Penny O'Brien - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Christine O'Callaghan - Actor

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Melinda O'Connor - Actor and Singer

Dave O'Neil - Compere

Brian O'Neill - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Jonathan Odlum - Actor

Paula Odlum - Actor

Hazel Orson - Costume Maker

John Osborne - Playwright

Michael Oxenburgh - Actor

Michael Padgett - Actor

Jo Page - Actor

  • The Kitchen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1974

Nita Pannell - Actor

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

Rod Parnall - Actor

June Percival - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Lisa Petty - Actor

John Philbrock - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

John Picot - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

David Plaisted - Actor

Mal Pleydell - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Carol Porter - Set Designer

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Susy Potter - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Terry Preedy - Actor

Nigel Prescott - Production Manager

Karl Presser - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

John Price - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Tesie Prineas - Actor

Tom Psomotragos - Actor

Richard Pusey - Actor

Stephen Rae - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

David Ravenswood - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Speaker

Peter Read - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Bob Revell - Actor

  • Orizon, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, January 1969

Roland Ribberink - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Sam Ricketson - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Michelle Robb - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Sally Robins - Actor

Colin Robinson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ian Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Roddick - Actor

Patricia Roden - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Peter Rose - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Judy Russell - Actor

Marlene Saffer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Richard Salton - Actor

Alvin Sargent - Sound Designer

Denise Scott - Speaker

Mavis Scott - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Seal - Percussionist

Robyn Sedgwick - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Paul Sheahan - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Mavis Sloboduik - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Charles Slucki - Actor

Karyn Small - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Louise Smith - Actor

Margaret Somerville - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Muriel Spark - Author

Tony Speed - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Jo Stanley - Speaker

Richard Stanley - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Jill Stephens - Actor

Elizabeth Stillman - Actor

Gordon Sutherland - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

John Tasker - Director

Gordon Tett - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Kristin Thompson - Costume Assistant

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Joe Tigel - Actor

Kathy Titulaer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Paul Tonti - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Francis Treacey - Consultant

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

Stuart Trist - Assistant Lighting Designer

Simon Trumble - Actor

Sonia Turisini - Actor

Don Upfil - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Kathy Uzoki - Dramaturg

Mary van der Feen - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Playwright

Gail Wallace - Actor

Matthew Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Moyna Walsh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Terence Ward - Actor

Terry Ward - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Alison Ware - Actor

Chris Warner - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Bruce Weatherhead - Designer

Josie Weel - Sound Designer

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • The Kitchen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1974

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Peter Wiles - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

David Willis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Teresa Willis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Denis Wilson - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Tamara Winikoff - Designer

Margaret Woodley - Actor

Louise Young - Actor

Marian Young - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Carmen Zamecnik - Actor

John Zeffert - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Council for the Arts

Rusden State College

Australian Performing Group

Festival of Perth

Monash Teachers' College

Bankside Theatre Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

National Theatre Inc.

Canberra Theatre Centre

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

Australia Council for the Arts

Garnet H. Carroll

International Eucharistic Congress Arts Festival

Kaleide

La Mama

La Trobe University Student Theatre

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Monash Student Association

Moomba Festival

Ormond College

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

Union House Theatre

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian State Government

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Women's College

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969
Resources
Identifier 1015