Contributor Jamieson Lewis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jamie
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor and Singer

Designer

Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Electrician, Lighting Operator, Mechanist

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director, Projectionist

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Director

Roger Hodgman - Director, Translator

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Book Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 August 2000
  • The Book Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Nine - The Ultimate Musical, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine - The Ultimate Musical, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Nine - The Ultimate Musical, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
  • Nine - The Ultimate Musical, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright, Actor, Adaptor

John Sumner - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Company Manager

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Unknown

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Tour Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager

Paul English - Actor

  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Sandy Gore - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor, Director

Helen Morse - Actor

  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Our Country's Good, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor, Fight Director

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Musician, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Vocal Arranger

Gary Down - Actor, Composer, Director, Lyricist

Michael Edgar - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Downer - Actor

David Latham - Movement Director, Associate Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Actor

  • Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989

Edward Hepple - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Stage Manager

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Williamson - Director, Playwright

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
  • Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
  • Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
  • Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
  • Don's Party, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
  • Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
  • Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Don's Party, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, March 1973
  • Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
  • Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager, Director

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Director, Adaptor, Singer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Gary Day - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

June Jago - Dialect Coach, Actor, Voice Coach

Robert Essex - Actor

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • The First Born Trilogy: No Sugar, The Dreamers, Barungin (Smell the Wind), Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 May 1988

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Jan Friedl - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor, Playwright, Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Eilis O'Beirne - Assistant Director

  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Wood - Actor

Colin Alexander - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Supervisor

Jane Menelaus - Accompanist, Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor, Playwright, Lyricist

Sally Cahill - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Frank Thring - Actor, Devisor

Janis Balodis - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Stage Manager, Consultant, Stage Director

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Playwright

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Roger Oakley - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Ross Williams - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Production Manager

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Desire Under the Elms, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director, Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor, Dramaturg

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

David Miller - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Company Manager

Judy Nunn - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
  • Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer, Stage Director

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
  • Gershwin, Total Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1976

Mark Pegler - Actor

Chris Peters - Fight Director

John Stanton - Actor

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Roy Baldwin - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1973
  • Don's Party, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, August 1973
  • Don's Party, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, August 1973
  • Don's Party, Albury, Albury, NSW, August 1973
  • Don's Party, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 July 1973
  • Don's Party, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, June 1973
  • Don's Party, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, June 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1973
  • Don's Party, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, March 1973
  • Don's Party, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 1973
  • Don's Party, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 1973

Helen Buday - Actor

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator, Dresser

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Set Designer, Director, Adaptor, Costume Designer, Assistant Director

Gregory Ross - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Whyte - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Briony Behets - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor, Choreographer

John Clark - Director

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Chris Connelly - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

John Ewart - Actor

David Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Babs McMillan - Actor, Director

John McTernan - Actor

Lindsay Megarrity - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

Glenn Parry - Electrician

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Damon Sanders - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Director

Roger Tonkin - Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Carole Yelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Belinda Davey - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Director, Fight Director

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist, Pianist, Conductor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Lee - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John O'May - Actor, Playwright

James Shaw - Actor, Singer

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer, Musical Director

Andrew Martin - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Choreographer

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990

Julia Blake - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor, Writer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer, Musical Director

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Colette Mann - Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Devisor, Adaptor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Helen Thomson - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Kerry Walker - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor, Director

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Christine Amor - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor, Choreographer

  • Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Paul Davies - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Marion Edward - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Composer, Assistant Director, Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor, Fight Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Norman Kaye - Actor, Organist

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983

David Letch - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Judith McGrath - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Valma Pratt - Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Deborah Robertson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Willy Russell - Playwright

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

Kate Turner - Actor

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Mary Ward - Actor

  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

David Whitney - Actor

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Carol Burns - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Syd Conabere - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Festival Director

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Maggie Millar - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

David Roberts - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ross Skiffington - Consultant, Actor, Assistant Director, Magician

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Joan Sydney - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Mark Wager - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

John Walton - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Musician, Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bishop - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Actor, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983

Michael Burkett - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Suzannah Conway - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Max Cullen - Actor

John Dicks - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Anna French - Designer, Costume Designer

John Gibson - Actor

Tom Healey - Assistant Director, Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Playwright

  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • The Bastard From the Bush, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1977

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Tanya McCallin - Designer

William McInnes - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jane Millett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Heather Mitchell - Actor

William Nagle - Actor, Fight Director

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Danny Nash - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Hu Pryce - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Joy Westmore - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager, Stage Director

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Roderick Williams - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Brian Young - Actor, Director

William Zappa - Actor, Movement Director, Fight Director

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Kylie Belling - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor, Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Grania Burke - Musician, Orchestra

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

John Diedrich - Actor, Playwright, Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Director, Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Daniel Fletcher - Movement Director, Fight Director

John Frawley - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Kingfisher, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1978
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Brian Friel - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Gerry Hale - Musical Director, Musician, Composer, Musical Arranger

Frank Hauser - Director, Adaptor, Music and Lyrics, Book and Lyrics

  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director, Director

Barry Hill - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian James - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Paul Kathner - Designer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor, Assistant Director

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Neil Melville - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Wilton Morley - Assistant Director, Producer, Assistant to the Director

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Harold Pinter - Playwright

John Powers - Playwright

James Ridewood - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Kingfisher, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1978

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

James Beaumont - Actor

Nancy Black - Dialect Coach, Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Sally Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Louis Brown - Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Noelle Brown - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Des Cave - Actor

Orla Charlton - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Alistair Cowie - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Essie Davis - Actor

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer, Composer, Musical Director, Choreographer

John Owen Edwards - Musical Supervisor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Michele Forbes - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983

Theo Fraser Steele - Actor

Mario Fratti - Adaptor

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Vivean Gray - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Musician, Orchestra

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

David Hicks - Musician, Orchestra

Norman Hodges - Actor

Emily Howe - Actor

Sharon Jessop - Actor

Paul Jones - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Andrew Kay - Producer

Pat Kinevane - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Writer, Librettist

John Krummel - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

John Leonard - Sound Designer

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Alix Longman - Actor

Greg Mason - Musician, Orchestra

Patrick Mason - Director

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Lisa McCune - Actor

Maria McDermottroe - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Christopher Morahan - Director

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director, Musician

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

Marion O'Dwyer - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

John Olohan - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Alistair Petrie - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jackie Rees - Actor

Peter Rice - Designer

Penelope Richards - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

Patricia Routledge - Actor

Mimi Rubin - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

Ilona Sekacz - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve J Spears - Playwright, Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Steven Tandy - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Director

Joe Vanek - Designer

Michael Veitch - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

George Whaley - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Maury Yeston - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Lesley Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jenni Anderson - Actor

Bernard Angell - Technical Director

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Carrie Barr - Actor

Francine Bell - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer, Lyricist

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Humphrey Bower - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

Joanne Canning - Choreographer, Actor

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

Greg Carroll - Set Designer

Tania Casey - Musician, Orchestra

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Stephen Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

James Condon - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Ian Cousins - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

George Dreyfus - Composer

Kaye Duffell - Musician, Orchestra

Kim Durban - Assistant Director, Director

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Foote - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Bill Fox - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Pam Gems - Playwright

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996
  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992

Marcus Graham - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Jude Hallam - Musician

Leanne Halloran - Actor

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988

Laura Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dramaturg

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Timothy Hook - Musician

Ros Horin - Director

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Peter Hosking - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Hamish Hughes - Actor

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Mary Lawrey - Actor, Chorus, Singer

Michelle Lee - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Lum - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeannie Marsh - Chorus, Singer

Peta Masters - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Julia Moody - Actor

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor, Musician

David Myles - Director, Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Simon Palomares - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Jenny Poh - Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer, Singer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Tim Robertson - Adaptor, Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

Andrew Ross - Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer

Amanda Rowarth - Musician, Orchestra

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer, Author

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Leon Salom - Set Designer, Dancer

Barbara Sambell - Soprano, Chorus, Singer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra, Musician

Christopher Smith - Designer

Alfred Strauks - Actor, Musician

Sally Sussman - Consultant

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg, Director

  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992

Michael Trigg - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Tour Manager

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

James Wardlaw - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Suzette Williams - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Kyle Wright - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Anna Young - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

David Allen - Playwright

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Peter Allen - Singer, Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Ross Anderson - Actor

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Singer, Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 Marc