Contributor Jonathan Hardy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander / Australian
Date of Birth 20 September 1940
Date of Death 2012
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Notes Born in Wellington (NZ). Came to Australia in 1972.
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Actor and Singer

Narrator

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Playwright

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Producer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Technical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor, Adaptor

David Clendinning - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • The Prisoner Of Second Avenue, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Frederick Parslow - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994

Ian Suddards - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Helen Gifford - Composer

Drayton Morley - Producer, Actor

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Paul Ashton - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Sally Cahill - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

David Downer - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Julian Garner - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Irene Inescort - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Roger Oakley - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

James Reyne - Composer

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

John Sumner - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

David Freeman - Director

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Hewett - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Peter Lamb - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

David Letch - Actor, Designer, Director, Dramaturg

Monica Maughan - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Veronica Neave - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Paul Bishop - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Peter Flett - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian McDonald - Composer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

John Powers - Playwright

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

James Shaw - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Christine Amor - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Designer, Director

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Louis Brown - Voice Over Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Carr - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Performer, Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Pasquale, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1976
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Ian Cousins - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charles Dickens - Creator, Writer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Gary Down - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Jan Friedl - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Donald Hall - Musical Director, Composer

Frank Hauser - Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

James Ridewood - Designer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Simon Aylott - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

David Berthold - Director

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Steve Bisley - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Greg Clarke - Set Designer, Designer

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Stephen Costan - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • A Tree, Falling, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 22 May 2003

Robert Essex - Actor

Peter Evans - Assistant Director

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996

George Farquhar - Playwright

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Gavin - Pianist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Linal Haft - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Asher Keddie - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

John Kim - Adaptor

Angus King - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Jonathon Maher - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

Peta Masters - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Andrew Ross - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Ross - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • The Last Supper Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 December 1972

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Babette Stephens - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Paul Tolton - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

George Tsousis - Stage Director

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Iain Aitken - Designer

Robert Alderton - Musician

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

John Allen - Actor

Jonathan Alley - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Jillian Archer - Actor

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Tim Aris - Actor

Denis Arundell - Producer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

John Atha - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Vince Atkinson - Actor

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Malungisa Balintulo - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Detlef Bauer - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Chris Booth - Designer

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Karl Bradley - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

Daynan Brazil - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

June Bronhill - Actor and Singer

Kit Brookman - Actor

Denise Brooks - Flautist

David Brown - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Noel Browne - Lighting Designer

Jill Buckler - Director

William Bulloch - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Ray Burgess - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Paul Catchlove - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Martin Challis - Actor

Shaun Charles - Director

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Kirsty Child - Actor

Rose Chong - Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Chown - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Judith Cobb - Designer

John Cockerill - Tenor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Sally Conabere - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Robert Conaghan - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

William Congreve - Playwright

Margot Cory - Actor

Peter Cossar - Actor

Graham Cox - Conductor

Reg Cribb - Actor

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Claire Crowther - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Max Cullen - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Myra de Groot - Actor

Benedict Deane-Johns - Composer

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Michael Denkha - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Tanya Denny - Director

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

John Derum - Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

John Detering - Actor and Singer

Katrina Devery - Actor

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Richard Divall - Conductor

David Doery - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Gigi Edgley - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Maureen Edwards - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Dean Ellis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Nick Enright - Actor, Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Gail Evans - Actor

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Rodney Fisher - Director

Justin Fleming - Playwright

Sheila Florance - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Norman Forsey - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Laurel Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Freer - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Colin Friels - Actor

Ken Fuhrer - Choreographer

John Fulford - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Frank Garfield - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Kelvin Gedye - Set and/or Property Maker

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Peter Ghin - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

John Givins - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

William Gluth - Actor

David Gould - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Ben Grant - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Tim Grantham - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Cliff Green - Playwright

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Elizabeth Grieb - Performer

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Tom Gutteridge - Artistic Director

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Mark Hadlow - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Julie Hamilton - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Robert Harrison - Actor

Helen Hassell - Oboist

Angela Hattersley - Actor

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Bill Haycock - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

George Henare - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Natasha Herbert - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Kevin Hides - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Brian Holmes - Stage Manager

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

John Howard - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Garrie Hutchinson - Playwright

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Brian James - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

David James - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Peter James - Director

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Allison Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Hew Jones - Harpist

Paul Jones - Stage Manager

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Scott Joplin - Composer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Paul Karo - Director

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

John Krummel - Actor

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Wilfred Last - Director

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Dave Letch - Director

Jaly Lewis - Actor

Joanne Lewis - Set Designer

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Anne Livingstone - Performer

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

John Maher - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Alexander Marshall - Director, Playwright

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Dick May - Actor

Paul McCluskey - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Gaye McFarlan - Actor

Lola McHarg - Performer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Angie Milliken - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Rachel Montgomery - Make-up Artist

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Andrea Moor - Actor

Paul Morand - Designer

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Stephen Mould - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Don Munro - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musician

John Murphy - Actor

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Sean Myers - Actor

William Nagle - Fight Director

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Helen Neeme - Costume Designer

John Negroponte - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Halina Nieckarz - Actor

Una Nolan - Dialect Coach

John O'Brien - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Emiliana Olivotto - Stage Manager

Simon Palomares - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Valentine Pelka - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Susy Potter - Designer

Marion Potts - Director

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Kevin Power - Conductor

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Alynn Pratt - Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer

John Pritchard - Tour Manager

Russel Proctor - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Tim Robertson - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Michael Rodger - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

John Rodgers - Composer

Felice Romani - Librettist

Peter Rorke - Conductor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Raj Ryan - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Actor

Andrew Sampson - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Simon Schmidt - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Sean Scully - Actor

Carmen Serle - Performer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Robert Shannon - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Jim Sharman - Director, Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Paul Sherman - Actor

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Neil Simon - Playwright

Jeremy Sims - Director, Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Russell Smith - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Paul Sonne - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Gerald Stern - Actor

Lesley Stern - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Yvonne Strzechowski - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

David Stubbs - Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Mervyn Thompson - Director

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Brian Tierney - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Christopher Tollefson - Lighting Designer

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Rebecca Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Brian Vriends - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Graeme Wall - Actor

Naomi Wallace - Playwright

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Watters - Lighting Designer

Justin Way - Assistant Director

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

David Weatherley - Actor

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

George Whaley - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Kirrily White - Actor

Madeleine White - Violist

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Katy Wild - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

Frank Williams - Producer

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Rod Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Alex Wiltshire - Musician

  • Comedians, Mercury Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 August 1980

Scott Witt - Choreographer

Leo Wockner - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

William Zappa - Fight Director

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Sydney Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Coriolanus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 November 1996
  • Coriolanus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1996
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Queensland Theatre Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Parnassus' Den

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • The Department Store, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 26 October 2005

Victoria State Opera

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Australian Performing Group

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chapel off Chapel

Company B Belvoir

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004

New South Wales Government

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Opera Australia

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Orange Civic Theatre

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Orford Productions International

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Pork Chop Productions

Queensize Productions

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Renegade Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Renaissance, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2006

The Arts Centre

  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

The Queensland Choir

  • Treemonisha, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2005

The Walrus Group

Victorian Opera Company

Identifier 10069